Wednesday, November 16

Be Nice -- Or Else

Day 25 without playing golf

Did you know that you can be disqualified for poor golf etiquette? It's true.

"In the case of a serious breach of etiquette, the Committee may disqualify a player under Rule 33-7," writes the USGA on its Web site.

Shhhhhhhhh.

The Armchair Golfer

1 comment :

dave said...

I hope that SI reporter doesn't know about this...he may report someone from a past tournament...wait he isn’t writing a new book now is he?